Competitors by Country

CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Dr. Eduardo Bradley21928-1929
Mr. Fr. Cadavel11929
Mr. Elliff11928
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Leo Burman41998-2006
Ms. Danielle Francoeur11993
Ms. Danielle Francoeur41998-2006
Mr. Ron Martin21998-1999
Mr. Ron Martin11993
Mr. Stan Wereschuk21998-1999
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Jan Smrcka22017-2018
Mr. Ales Vasicek22017-2018
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. S.A.U. Rasmussen21928-1929
Mr. Georg Schenstorm11929
Capt. Seidelein11912
Mr. Southworth11928
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Peter Lindholm12010
Mr. Olli Luoma32009-2013
Mr. Ben Mattsson22009-2010
Mr. Markku Sipinen22010-2013
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Arnoud11926
Mr. Auger11922
Mr. Jacques Balsan11906
Mr. Marcel Baraloux11908
Mr. Alexis Bejat12019
Mr. Maurice Bienaime101909-1927
Mr. Georges Blanchet11912
Mr. Georges M. Blanchet81923-1933
Mr. Albert Boitard31930-1935
Mr. Phillipe Buron-Pilatre41999-2008
Mr. Emile Carton11908
Mr. Clotaire Castanier11993
Duke. Georges Castillon de St. Victor11906
Mr. Coez11938
Mr. Georges Cormier51922-1935
Mr. Abel Corot11906
Mr. Jean M. Crombez41921-1983
Duke. d Oultremont11906
Mr. M. de Brucker11932
Mr. Jean de Francia31909-1913
Mr. René de Grain11932
Duke. Henry de la Vaulx11906
Mr. Gilles de Mareuil11983
Mr. de Montjon11925
Mr. Walter de Mumm11910
Mr. Debray21922-1923
Mr. Eric Decellieres32014-2019
Mr. Bruno Degrelle12000
Mr. J. Delebecque21908-1909
Mr. Jean Deschamps12002
Ms. Chantal Deschamps Le Bras12002
Mr. Charles Dollfus61928-1938
Mr. Jules Dubois31921-1923
Mr. Emile Dubonnet41908-1913
Mr. Pierre Dupont31909-1934
Mr. Jaques Faure21908-1910
Mr. Xavier Forest21983-1984
Mr. René Gasnier11907
Ms. Gustave Goldschmidt11913
Mr. Benoit Havret12019
Mr. Bertrand Hennequet41992-2002
Mr. Francois-H Hennequet 31998-2002
Mr. J. Herbe11930
Maj. Dr. Hildebrandt11934
Mr. Hirschauer11920
Mr. Christophe Houver72013-2019
Mr. G. Jaccard11932
Mr. E. Jacqmotte21923-1924
Mr. P. Jacquet51934-1938
Mr. Pascal Joubert32015-2017
Mr. Laurent Lajoye12013
Mr. Fernand Laporte11924
Mr. René Latu11924
Mr. le Gallee21927-1928
Mr. Alfred Leblanc61907-1913
Mr. Charles Levée11907
Mr. Vincent Leys191992-2019
Mr. Jean-Francois Leys51997-2003
Mr. Marius Marquant11932
Mr. Herve Moine62013-2018
Mr. Luc Monnin12019
Mr. Jean-Jacques Muchery21985-1986
Mr. Benoit Pelard102009-2018
Mr. Peter11934
Mr. Benoît Péterlé92010-2018
Mr. Georges Ravaine61922-1933
Mr. Sébastien Rolland62006-2012
Mr. René Rumpelmayer21912-1913
Mr. Sauvegrain11937
Mr. E.G. Schmolck11910
Mr. Jacques Schneider11913
Mr. A. Scholle11929
Mr. Alexander Veenstra11927
Mr. Thierry Villey-Desmeserets81985-2009
Mr. Xavier Waymel12000
Mr. John Willis11984
Mr. Ernest Zens11906
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Tobias Anzeneder22008-2011
Mr. W.F. Assmann11910
Mr. Hans Bauderer11936
Mr. Friedrich R. Becker11937
Mr. Wulf Bergner21985-1986
Mr. Hans Berliner11913
Mr. Otto Bertram41928-1936
Mr. August Blanckertz11910
Mr. Gottlieb Blenk21983-1984
Mr. Heinz Brachtendorf151992-2006
Dr. K. Bröckelmann11909
Dr. Erich Burghard11934
Mr. Henry Helm Clayton11907
Mr. Alexander Dahl21927-1932
Mr. Erich Deku21933-1934
Dr. Rudolf Denig11907
Mr. Alfred Derks51988-1994
Mr. E. Dietel11912
Mr. Otto Duncker11911
Mr. Fr. Ebener11929
Mr. Ferdinand Eimermacher41912-1932
Mr. Ralph Eimermacher11984
Mr. Benjamin Eimers32017-2019
Mr. Wilhelm Eimers271985-2019
Mr. Sebastian Eimers12019
Mr. Oskar Erbslöh31906-1908
Mr. Thomas Fink91986-1999
Mr. Ernst Frank11936
Mr. Georg Fröbel21928-1929
Ms. Astrid Gerhardt12007
Mr. Hans Gericke21910-1911
Mr. Bernd Göhrmann22003-2004
Mr. Carl Götze51930-1937
Mr. Dominik Haggeney52007-2017
Dr. R. Halben11927
Mr. Stefan Handl32001-2005
Mr. Rainer Haßold11991
Mr. Hans Hidemann21907-1908
Ms. Himke Hilbert42014-2017
Mr. Josef Höhl111995-2013
Mr. Tomas Hora62000-2012
Mr. Axel Hunnekuhl22018-2019
Mr. Karl-Heinz Hutmacher131993-2006
Mr. Hugo Kaulen31913-1928
Mr. Hugo Kaulen jr.61927-1934
Dr. Kempken11909
Mr. Otto Korn11912
Dr. Körner11933
Mr. Peter Krafczyk22008-2011
Mr. Volker Kuinke81985-1994
Mr. Bernd Landsmann121992-2003
Dr. Marion Lausch52012-2016
Mr. Tobias Lausch12017
Dr. Heinz Otto Lausch62012-2017
Mr. Erich Leimkugel21929-1932
Mr. Volker Loeschhorn62000-2012
Mr. Werner Lohmann31935-1937
Mr. Jojo Maes31983-1986
Mr. Carl Richard Mann11913
Mr. Klaus Marienfeld11985
Mr. Erich Märkl51984-1989
Mr. Paul Meckel21907-1909
O.Ing. W. Mulch11909
Mr. Benedict Munz12018
Dr. Victor Niemeyer11908
Mr. Günter Oberseider11990
Mr. Sanil F. Perkins11910
Dr. Paul Perlewitz11913
Mr. Hans R. Peters11986
Mr. Markus Pieper12010
Mr. Fr. Pratje11912
Dr. R. Predeck11927
Mr. Wilhelm Prehm11935
Mr. Herbert Pröbsting11934
Mr. Kurt Reisch11984
Mr. Curt Schaeffer11937
Mr. Werner Schäfer11935
Mr. Jörg Schellhove11993
Mr. Franz-Josef Schellhove21983-1984
Mr. Hans Scherle11906
Mr. Matthias Schlegel12018
Dr. Hermann Schmeck11906
Mr. Bruno Schmitz11913
Mr. Klaus Schmöhl22003-2004
Ltn. Martin Schöller11911
Mr. Carlo Schröter11986
Dr. Alexander Schubert11987
Mr. Jürgen Schubert51990-1996
Mr. Friedrich Schubert11936
Mr. Richard Schütze31932-1937
Mr. Florian Schwingenstein11995
Mr. Ulrich Seel82004-2011
Mr. Georg Sellmaier32009-2013
Ms. Helma Sjuts91983-1992
Dr. Steyrer11906
Ref. J. Sticker11908
Mr. Eugen Stüber11935
Mr. Bernd Sundermeier11988
Ltn. L. Vogt21910-1911
Capt. Hugo von Abercron51906-1910
Mr. Stach von Goltzheim21908-1909
Mr. Frh von Hammerstein11937
Baron. Max von Hewald11906
Mr. Fritz von Opel11933
Baron. Gustav von Pohl11913
Mr. Gustav Vormbäumen31987-1989
Mr. Frank Wilbert12011
Mr. K. Zech11928
Mr. Matthias Zenge102010-2019
Dr. W. Zinner11934
Mr. Andreas Zumrode22018-2019
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Akio Hachinohe12010
Mr. Komei Hashimoto22017-2018
Mr. Saburo Ichyoshi81983-2018
Mr. Maico Oiwa41993-2005
Mr. Hiro Takamoto11983
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Danielius Augustas Komza12017
Mr. Robertas Komza22016-2017
Mr. Laurynas Komza12016
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Carlo Arendt12019
Mr. Claude Sauber12019
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Ms. Nini Boesman11983
Mr. Rien Jurg101995-2016
Mr. Maurice ten Bosch31935-1937
Mr. Ron van Houten101995-2016
Mr. van Tijen11935
Mr. Gerrit Visscher11983
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Hans Akerstedt71984-2003
Mr. Jan Balkedal71984-2003
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Otto Anderegg21989-1990
Cpt. Louis Ansemier21921-1922
Mr. Paul Armbruster71909-1924
Dr. O. Bachmann41923-1926
Mr. H. Biehly21908-1913
Mr. Victor de Beauclair41908-1913
Mr. A. de Quervain11922
Dr. E. Dietschi21932-1934
Mr. Pierrick Duvoisin22004-2011
Mr. Kurt Frieden221992-2019
Mr. Hans Jörg Fröhlin71988-1999
Mr. Walo N. Gerber31912-1934
Mr. Felix Gerber22012-2013
Mr. Leon Givaudan21909-1910
Mr. Rolf Gross21983-1984
Mr. Walter Gschwendtner102010-2019
Capt. Josef Huber11932
Mr. Roman Hugi22014-2018
Mr. Max Imstepf31995-1998
Mr. Manual Knobelspiess22000-2001
Mr. Max Krebs172000-2019
First Lt. J. Lochinger11932
Mr. Ernest L. Maag41926-1933
Mr. Walter Mattenberger72004-2013
Mr. Martin Messner51984-1989
Mr. Emil Messner31908-1910
Mr. Fr. Michel11935
Mr. A. Mottet11912
Mr. R.O. Müller21912-1922
Mr. Ernie Nägeli11927
Mr. Werner Najer111993-2003
Mr. Alfred Nater41988-1991
First Lt. H. Oertly11922
Mr. Silvan Osterwalder91984-1992
Mr. Palmarini11913
Mr. Peter Peterka41983-1986
Mr. Werner Pfenninger21985-1986
Prof. Auguste Piccard11923
Col. Theodor Schaeck31908-1910
Mr. N. Schaetti11938
Mr. Laurent Sciboz62014-2019
Mr. H. Seiffert11913
Mr. Gerold Signer81984-1992
Ltn. O. Sorg11912
Mr. Karl Spenger121984-1995
Mr. H. Spillmann11912
Mr. E. Stahel11923
Mr. Christian Stoll201988-2009
Mr. Rolf Sutter41990-1994
Mr. Nicolas Tièche82004-2019
Dr. E. Tilgenkamp11933
Dr. E. Tilgenkamp61932-1938
Mr. E. Traxler11925
Mr. Ernst Tschuppert32014-2016
Mr. Walter Vollenweider131996-2009
Dr. Alex von Baerle21932-1934
Duke. von Einsiedel11909
Mr. Christian von Grüningen21922-1923
Mr. F. Wehren11923
Mr. Pascal Witpraechtiger102008-2019
Mr. Stefan Zeberli32002-2006
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Ben Abruzzo11984
Mr. Richard Abruzzo131995-2010
Mr. Nason Henry Arnold11908
Mr. William F. Assmann11911
Mr. Arthur A. Atherholt11907
Mr. John W. Berry21911-1912
Mr. Roland J. Blair21930-1932
Mr. J.A. Boettner11926
Mr. Carlton Bond11922
Mr. Gordon Boring41988-1993
Mr. Troy Bradley71987-2001
Ms. Tamara Bradley21996-1997
Mr. Kevin Brielmann51995-2013
Mr. Philip Bryant22014-2015
Ms. Jane C. Buckless11984
Mr. Lt. E.Winfield Bushnell21929-1932
Mr. Sam Canders12009
Ms. Nikki Caplan11984
Mr. Andy Cayton92005-2019
Cpt. Charles Chandler11907
Mr. Choptaw11923
Mr. Brian Critelli12007
Mr. Peter Cuneo82004-2017
Mr. Tom Davies11998
Lt. William O. Eareckson21927-1928
Mr. Stuart Enloe12008
Mr. A.M. Fairbanks11990
Lt. W. J. Flood11925
Lt. Fogmann11908
Mr. A. Holland Forbes11908
Ms. Barbara Fricke82004-2017
Mr. Fred T. Gorell21990-1991
Lt. H.C. Gray21924-1926
Mr. John Hager12019
Mr. Bruce Hale11999
Mr. Alan R. Hawley21907-1910
Mr. James R. Herschend31992-2000
Mr. Henry B. Hersey21906-1907
Mr. Harry J. Hewat11908
Mr. Edward J. Hill21927-1930
Mr. Hineman11934
Mr. Hoffmann11921
Mr. Harry E. Honeywell71910-1924
Mr. C. Hulbert11911
Mr. Lawrence Hyde41987-1990
Mr. Gary  Johnson12003
Mr. J.W. Jolland11910
Lt. Kendall21933-1934
Capt. William E. Kepner31927-1929
Mr. Joe Kittinger21989-1994
Mr. John Kulger12000
Mr. Frank P. Lahm21906-1911
Ms. Marsha Lambertson11987
Mr. Lawrence11923
Mr. David Levin171985-2005
Mr. Phillip Macnutt22006-2007
Mr. William Manuel12012
Mr. H.W. Maxson11926
Mr. McCormick11925
Mr. James C. McCoy21907-1908
Mr. Alan L. McCracken21929-1930
Mr. McCullongh11911
Mr. McKee11928
Mr. McKibben11921
Mr. David Melton11996
Mr. D. Earl Miller12001
Mr. Edgar W. Mix21907-1909
Mr. Walter T. Morton21926-1927
Mr. Naylor11928
Mr. Walter Noeske11991
Mr. J.M. O Reilly11910
Mr. Olmstead11923
Mr. Orville21934-1935
Mr. Albert Padelt22003-2008
Mr. Palmer11928
Maj. Peek11924
Mr. Robert C. Penney21983-1984
Mr. Augustus Post31907-1910
Mr. J.F. Powell11929
Mr. Duane G. Powers11984
Mr. R.A.L. Preston11913
Ms. Lesley Pritchard21998-2002
Mr. Quisenberg11913
Mr. W. Reed11922
Mr. Reicheldorfer11923
Mr. Charles Dewey Reinhard41984-1989
Mr. Bernard Rice11983
Mr. Frank Rider31985-1990
Mr. Shane Robinson12002
Mr. André Roussel11909
Ms. Carol Rymer-Davis81999-2010
Mr. Alberto Santos Dumont11906
Mr. Jim M. Schiller21985-1988
Mr. Arthur G. Schlosser21927-1930
Mr. Christian Schoemig12016
Mr. Ronald G. Senez31991-1993
Mr. Lt. T.G.W. Settle31929-1933
Mr. Shade11922
Mr. Ralph Sheese12000
Mr. Bill Smith12018
Mr. Robert Snow31983-1994
Mr. Jacques Soukup11987
Mr. Dean Stellas11983
Mr. Mark Sullivan231987-2019
Mr. Dan Suskin22005-2006
Ltn. R. E. Thompson11920
Mr. C.W. Timmons11924
Mr. Jacob Traub11995
Mr. Frank A. Trotter21930-1933
Lt. Tyler11935
Mr. Ralph H. Upson31913-1921
Mr. Ward T. van Orman101920-1933
Mr. Vanik11934
Mr. Louis Vitanza22003-2008
Mr. Louis von Phul11910
Mr. J.H. Wade21911-1922
Mr. J.H. Wade11913
Mr. John Mike Wallace101990-2013
Mr. John Watts21912-1913
Mr. O. Westover11922
Mr. Wherritt11928
Ms. Cheryl White122007-2019
Mr. Clay Wilson12015
Mr. Carl K. Wollam21924-1925
Mr. Randy Woods51985-1993
CompetitorParticipationsPeriod
Mr. Alan Fraenckel61990-1995
Ms. Jackie Robertson31991-1994
Mr. Jacques Soukup21992-1993
Mr. John Stuart-Jervis31990-1995